Altrusa International of Gainesville Service Committee Membership

International Relations Committee (2016-17) co-chairs in bold

Ruby  Beale
Barbara Bengston
Dee Dugger
Doris Hargrave
Tom  Jaworski
Liz Jones
Pushpa Kalra
Pat  Kilby
Maggie  McDonald
Carol Meyer
Marilyn  Mitchell
Myra Morgan
Eun-Sook Park
Lisa Renner
Wuni  Ryschkewitsch
Vibeka Vala
Fran  Vandiver
Anne  White
Karen Wishart

Vocational Committee (2016-2017) co-chairs in bold

Renae Clements
Vickie Crane
Sara  Freeborn
Lalitha Ganesh
Leah  Gibbs
Laura Gunter
Linda Henderson
Norma Hoffman
Cynthia Holt
Donna Johnson
Nancy Lewis
Blythe Libert
Joyce McCallum
Pamela Morse
Sue Moyer
Becky  Munden
Carole Oglesby
Kim  Pace
Lorna Rubin
Justine Vaughen
Lisa Wolfe

Committees are the principal way by which our Altrusa Club accomplishes its goals. They also create a sense of shared commitment by uniting members and creating an Altrusa bond. Altrusans may serve on one of three Service Committees:  International Relations, Literacy, or Vocational.  Additionally, all members are expected to serve on a Standing Committees.

Literacy Committee (2016-2017) co-chairs in bold

Bennye Alligood
Marge Baker
Nancy  Bell
Wendy  Bice
Amy  Brown 
Kimberly  Browne
Celia  Burger
Deanna Carpenter
Marie Dence
Freddie Dobson
Bliz Feldherr
Joy  Flowers
Corinne Greenberg
Marguerite Hankin
Nancy  Hult
Nancy  Kirkland
Donna Mann
Linda Mealiea
Ann Mullins
Angela  Perry
Donna Pitts
Jeanne Reed
Robin  Reger
Beth Romano
Craig Salley
Bea Sherouse
Sarah
Stone
Joan Suchorski
Ester Tibbs

Altrusa Standing Committees:

Archives
Altrusa Evening Group
Altrusa House
ASTRA
Awards
Agenda/Newsletter
Bylaws
Finance
Presentations
Membership
Programs
Publicity
Santa Fe Scholarship
Sunshine
Website
Yearbook

Donate Now
Your help makes a real difference
Get Involved
Improves lives in your community
Altrusa In Action
Affecting communities like yours
Copyright (c) 2017 Altrusa International, Inc. All rights reserved.
One North LaSalle St., Suite 1955, Chicago, IL 60602 • 1-312-427-4410 • altrusa@altrusa.org